Eleven Australia Europe A/SAktiv
Økonomiske nøgletal
Nøgletal
2024/25Balancens sammensætning
Selskabsskat
indkomstår 2024Kilde: Skattestyrelsens offentlige skattelister for selskaber. Beregnet skat for indkomståret; kan være lavere end 22 % af indkomsten, fx ved skat betalt i udlandet. sktst.dk
Regnskabstal2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance — aktiver | |||||||
| Likvide beholdninger | 1.752.463 | 3.079.657 | 1.714.369 | 3.852.375 | 4.208.468 | 6.798.333 | 1.114.630 |
| Omsætningsaktiver i alt | 11.824.475 | 20.345.505 | 44.020.454 | 57.823.539 | 60.224.292 | 59.016.705 | 74.626.745 |
| Anlægsaktiver i alt | — | 461.429 | 555.576 | 529.064 | 979.940 | 785.040 | 590.146 |
| Aktiver i alt | 11.824.475 | 20.806.934 | 44.576.030 | 58.352.603 | 61.204.232 | 59.801.745 | 75.216.891 |
| Balance — passiver | |||||||
| Kortfristede gældsforpligtelser | 10.321.577 | 14.896.307 | 28.552.941 | 27.689.648 | 34.720.556 | 41.450.752 | 55.200.863 |
| Langfristede gældsforpligtelser | — | — | — | 6.795.484 | 3.223.572 | 2.402.384 | 1.089.347 |
| Gældsforpligtelser i alt | 10.321.577 | 14.896.307 | 28.552.941 | 34.485.132 | 37.944.128 | 43.853.136 | 56.290.210 |
| Selskabskapital | 400.000 | 400.000 | 400.000 | 400.000 | 400.000 | 400.000 | 400.000 |
| Overført resultat | 1.102.898 | 5.510.627 | 15.614.647 | 23.462.195 | 22.860.104 | 15.548.609 | 18.526.681 |
| Årets resultat | 1.102.898 | 4.407.729 | 10.104.020 | 7.847.548 | -602.091 | -7.311.495 | 2.978.072 |
| Egenkapital i alt | 1.502.898 | 5.910.627 | 16.014.647 | 23.862.195 | 23.260.104 | 15.948.609 | 18.926.681 |
| Resultatopgørelse | |||||||
| Bruttofortjeneste | 1.884.954 | 7.294.371 | 16.964.596 | 17.652.039 | 8.289.417 | 3.610.823 | 15.954.013 |
| Resultat af primær drift | 1.467.155 | 5.849.057 | 12.371.960 | 12.052.147 | -815.760 | -8.130.090 | 2.956.589 |
| EBITDA | — | 5.865.554 | 12.431.111 | 12.143.983 | -649.950 | -7.935.190 | 3.169.228 |
| Resultat før skat | 1.420.974 | 5.705.834 | 12.967.752 | 10.195.786 | -808.916 | -9.342.033 | 3.857.179 |
| Årets resultat | 1.102.898 | 4.407.729 | 10.104.020 | 7.847.548 | -602.091 | -7.311.495 | 2.978.072 |
| Personaleomkostninger | 417.799 | 1.428.817 | 4.533.485 | 5.508.056 | 8.939.367 | 11.546.013 | 12.784.785 |
| Af- og nedskrivninger | — | 16.497 | 59.151 | 91.836 | 165.810 | 194.900 | 212.639 |
| Andre nøgletal | |||||||
| Ansatte | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 15 |
En streg (—) betyder, at der ikke er indsendt årsrapport, eller at posten ikke fremgår af den; 0 er et nul angivet i årsrapporten.
Om virksomheden
Årsrapport 2025Description of key activities of the companyThe company's principal activity is to sell hair products to the European market.
Significant changes in the company's activities and financial mattersThere have been no significant changes in activities and financial matters. The gross profit for the year totals DKK 15.954.013 against DKK 3.610.823 last year. Profit from ordinary activities after tax totals DKK 2.978.072 against DKK -7.311.495 last year. Management considers the net profit or loss for the year satisfactory. As mentioned in previous report, FY24 was a “clean-up” year and much of the impact of the clean-up was in COGS, including write-downs, provisions, and the like. FY25 was a much “cleaner” year financially and should serve as a platform moving forward. Fiscal Year 2025 was a strong year for Eleven’s European operations, delivering 30% revenue growth and a significant improvement in profitability. The region benefited from strong market focus on the Color range, as many EU distributors carry limited color brands, giving Eleven a clear advantage and stronger brand positioning. Gross Margin improved in FY25, reflecting a healthier sales mix, better pricing discipline, and the absence of prior-year inventory clean-up adjustments. Operating costs remained stable, and warehousing and distribution expenses declined compared to FY24, as one-time warehouse setup costs were not repeated and freight efficiencies were achieved. While profitability improved notably, working capital management remains the main financial challenge. Higher inventory and receivables placed pressure on cash flow during th
Uddrag af ledelsesberetningen i den seneste årsrapport.