NORR11 Holding ApSAktiv
Økonomiske nøgletal
Nøgletal
2025Balancens sammensætning
Selskabsskat
indkomstår 2024Administrationsselskab i en sambeskatning med 1 datterselskaber — tallene gælder hele sambeskatningen.
Kilde: Skattestyrelsens offentlige skattelister for selskaber. Beregnet skat for indkomståret; kan være lavere end 22 % af indkomsten, fx ved skat betalt i udlandet. sktst.dk
Regnskabstal2017–2025
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance — aktiver | |||||||||
| Likvide beholdninger | 46.815 | 46.582 | 45.235 | 43.705 | 42.385 | 41.070 | 39.910 | 39.278 | 38.163 |
| Omsætningsaktiver i alt | 372.689 | 31.223.033 | 3.018.010 | 17.773.967 | 3.656.570 | 22.199.594 | 22.769.374 | 23.776.254 | 9.852.097 |
| Anlægsaktiver i alt | 4.000.000 | 3.500.000 | 19.620.327 | 5.333.819 | 21.388.831 | 21.396.615 | 21.580.445 | 17.710.999 | 16.563.629 |
| Aktiver i alt | 4.372.689 | 34.723.033 | 22.638.337 | 23.107.786 | 25.045.401 | 43.596.209 | 44.349.819 | 41.487.253 | 26.415.726 |
| Balance — passiver | |||||||||
| Kortfristede gældsforpligtelser | 50.000 | 30.566.283 | 19.648.349 | 23.220.605 | 25.356.872 | 43.714.906 | 43.462.593 | 43.850.764 | 44.235.740 |
| Langfristede gældsforpligtelser | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gældsforpligtelser i alt | 50.000 | 30.566.283 | 19.648.349 | 23.220.605 | 25.356.872 | 43.714.906 | 43.462.593 | 43.850.764 | 44.235.740 |
| Selskabskapital | 10.000.000 | 10.000.000 | 10.000.000 | 10.000.000 | 10.000.000 | 10.000.000 | 10.636.000 | 10.636.000 | 10.636.000 |
| Overført resultat | -5.771.611 | -5.843.250 | -7.010.012 | -10.112.819 | -10.311.471 | -10.118.697 | -9.748.774 | -12.999.511 | -28.456.014 |
| Årets resultat | -274.241 | -71.639 | -1.166.762 | -3.102.807 | -198.652 | 192.774 | 369.923 | -3.250.737 | -15.456.503 |
| Egenkapital i alt | 4.228.389 | 4.156.750 | 2.989.988 | -112.819 | -311.471 | -118.697 | 887.226 | -2.363.511 | -17.820.014 |
| Resultatopgørelse | |||||||||
| Bruttofortjeneste | 320.874 | 391.580 | 317.349 | 315.000 | 406.242 | 679.000 | 729.000 | 819.000 | 838.739 |
| Resultat af primær drift | -179.126 | -108.420 | -1.992.363 | -534.427 | -479.354 | -162.605 | -248.454 | -159.675 | -139.936 |
| EBITDA | 320.874 | 391.580 | 317.349 | 315.000 | 406.242 | 679.000 | 729.000 | 819.000 | 838.739 |
| Resultat før skat | -179.941 | -165.939 | -1.169.131 | -4.629.807 | -546.652 | 174.774 | 247.923 | -3.346.737 | -15.534.203 |
| Årets resultat | -274.241 | -71.639 | -1.166.762 | -3.102.807 | -198.652 | 192.774 | 369.923 | -3.250.737 | -15.456.503 |
| Personaleomkostninger | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Af- og nedskrivninger | 500.000 | 500.000 | 2.309.712 | 849.427 | 885.596 | 841.605 | 977.454 | 978.675 | 978.675 |
| Andre nøgletal | |||||||||
| Ansatte | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
En streg (—) betyder, at der ikke er indsendt årsrapport, eller at posten ikke fremgår af den; 0 er et nul angivet i årsrapporten.
Om virksomheden
Årsrapport 2025The company’s activity is investment in companies, as well as owning rights to designs of furniture and products in the NORR11 range. NORR11 is a Copenhagen-based design company founded in 2011, creating high-end furniture and lighting that combine sculptural, bold, and sophisticated design. The Group develops, markets, and sells its products globally through leading retailers, e-tailers, and professional customers, while also providing management services to its subsidiaries.
Development in activities and finances2025 tested the resilience of the design industry. Against a backdrop of global economic uncertainty, shifting trade dynamics, and considerable market disruption, including delays in project decisions and pricing pressure across the sector, NORR11 delivered a revenue growth of 8%. In a year where many in our sector experienced decline or stagnation, this result reflects the continued momentum of the NORR11 brand. Operational excellence remained a key priority throughout 2025. Reliable lead times, strong customer service, and a claim rate below 1% continued to strengthen relationships with partners and customers worldwide. During the year, the Company further invested in the NORR11 brand through the launch of a sofa configurator and the development of a dedicated textile collection. At the same time, the brand continued its commitment to responsible product development, with more than 90% of our collection manufactured in Europe using genuine materials, water-based lacquers, and certified components. It is currently mapping its sustainability practices and expect to establish a clearer baseline and future objectives during 2026.During the year, the Company impaired a receivable from its German subsidiary in connection with the subsidiary’s liquidation. The impairment is a non-cash accounting adjustment reflecting the expected recoverableamount of the receivable. The adjustment has no impact on the Company’s operations or liquidity. In
Uddrag af ledelsesberetningen i den seneste årsrapport.