SafeEx ApSAktiv
Økonomiske nøgletal
Nøgletal
2025Balancens sammensætning
Selskabsskat
Virksomheden er sambeskattet. Skatten opgøres samlet hos administrationsselskabet SafeEx Holding ApS.
Kilde: Skattestyrelsens offentlige skattelister for selskaber. Beregnet skat for indkomståret; kan være lavere end 22 % af indkomsten, fx ved skat betalt i udlandet. sktst.dk
Regnskabstal2017–2025
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance — aktiver | |||||||||
| Likvide beholdninger | 62.006 | 1.653 | 1.753 | 1.024.991 | 588.504 | 52.917 | 369.252 | 557.099 | 925.927 |
| Omsætningsaktiver i alt | — | — | 3.858.252 | 6.347.121 | 4.032.712 | 6.319.926 | 7.143.792 | 9.684.383 | 10.774.438 |
| Anlægsaktiver i alt | 3.070.349 | 3.643.097 | 3.927.888 | 4.925.555 | 5.821.854 | 6.549.734 | 7.883.267 | 9.479.189 | 11.601.577 |
| Aktiver i alt | 4.306.252 | 9.625.627 | 7.786.140 | 11.272.676 | 9.854.566 | 12.869.660 | 15.027.059 | 19.163.572 | 22.376.015 |
| Balance — passiver | |||||||||
| Kortfristede gældsforpligtelser | 2.921.387 | 7.746.718 | 4.500.927 | 5.172.417 | 4.916.474 | 6.492.230 | 3.533.823 | 8.101.062 | 12.239.673 |
| Langfristede gældsforpligtelser | — | — | — | — | 635.780 | 352.024 | 5.116.061 | 4.131.820 | 2.625.698 |
| Gældsforpligtelser i alt | 2.921.387 | 7.746.718 | 4.500.927 | 5.172.417 | 5.552.254 | 6.844.254 | 8.649.884 | 12.232.882 | 14.865.371 |
| Selskabskapital | 80.000 | 80.000 | 80.000 | 80.000 | 80.000 | 80.000 | 80.000 | 80.000 | 80.000 |
| Overført resultat | -1.005.349 | -958.048 | 228.584 | 1.555.418 | -1.016.176 | -131.364 | -628.093 | -1.444.861 | -2.359.721 |
| Årets resultat | -3.193.542 | 494.044 | 1.406.304 | 2.629.695 | -1.873.893 | 1.473.958 | 539.734 | 426.500 | 1.200.554 |
| Egenkapital i alt | 1.384.865 | 1.878.909 | 3.285.213 | 5.383.491 | 3.509.598 | 4.983.556 | 5.523.290 | 5.949.790 | 7.150.344 |
| Resultatopgørelse | |||||||||
| Bruttofortjeneste | -722.889 | 3.942.683 | 3.767.796 | 7.944.086 | 2.323.034 | 5.798.666 | 11.732.821 | 13.292.049 | 18.742.733 |
| Resultat af primær drift | -3.423.369 | 690.530 | 1.017.063 | 3.694.403 | -2.358.484 | 1.433.273 | 2.021.513 | 1.314.457 | 2.388.888 |
| EBITDA | -2.891.659 | 1.477.960 | 2.075.524 | 5.072.220 | -552.973 | 3.555.958 | 4.446.195 | 4.346.248 | 6.835.305 |
| Resultat før skat | -3.662.637 | 478.681 | 847.119 | 3.374.231 | -2.391.947 | 1.089.934 | 1.472.154 | 952.420 | 1.437.765 |
| Årets resultat | -3.193.542 | 494.044 | 1.406.304 | 2.629.695 | -1.873.893 | 1.473.958 | 539.734 | 426.500 | 1.200.554 |
| Personaleomkostninger | 2.168.770 | 2.464.723 | 1.692.272 | 2.871.866 | 2.876.007 | 2.242.708 | 7.286.626 | 8.945.801 | 11.907.428 |
| Af- og nedskrivninger | 531.710 | 787.430 | 1.058.461 | 1.377.817 | 1.805.511 | 2.122.685 | 2.424.682 | 3.031.791 | 4.446.417 |
| Andre nøgletal | |||||||||
| Ansatte | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
En streg (—) betyder, at der ikke er indsendt årsrapport, eller at posten ikke fremgår af den; 0 er et nul angivet i årsrapporten.
Om virksomheden
Årsrapport 2025The company's principal activity is delivering Compliance as a Service (CaaS) and software as a service ("SaaS") for digital inspection and maintenance services within the Energy sector.Secondary supporting activities include feature development, related services, and support for the core software platform. The company’s core business remains firmly anchored in the Energy sector. The digital inspection and maintenance platform is a key enabler for enhancing operational efficiency, security, and documentation of all inspection and maintenance routines. The platform strategically provides management with easy and comprehensive insight into maintenance and asset integrity status, supporting proactive compliance and risk management.The SafeEx SaaS solution is highly relevant for a broad range of process industries focused on large-scale digitization, cost optimization, sustainability, and safety. Crucially, SafeEx's newly launched digital turnkey concept 'Compliance as a Service' (Caas) has proven to be a major success, establishing a strategic pillar that the company intends to strengthen significantly in the coming years.By substantially contributing to an optimized OPEX cost structure, SafeEx actively supports a reduced carbon footprint, aligning the business with the global focus on achieving net-zero targets. SafeEx Management will increasingly focus on branding the company’s products toward key segments within the Energy sectors while maintaining a strong
The income statement for the period 01.01.25 - 31.12.25 shows a profit/loss of DKK 1,200,554 against DKK 426,500 for the period 01.01.24 - 31.12.24. The balance sheet shows equity of DKK 7,150,344.Management considers net profit for the year as expected and are satisfied that the 2025 result is positive. Management has positive expectations for its SaaS product and the futuremarket potential.
Uddrag af ledelsesberetningen i den seneste årsrapport.