Drugrecure ApSAktiv
Økonomiske nøgletal
Nøgletal
2025Balancens sammensætning
Selskabsskat
Virksomheden er sambeskattet. Skatten opgøres samlet hos administrationsselskabet Savara ApS.
Kilde: Skattestyrelsens offentlige skattelister for selskaber. Beregnet skat for indkomståret; kan være lavere end 22 % af indkomsten, fx ved skat betalt i udlandet. sktst.dk
Regnskabstal2017–2025
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance — aktiver | |||||||||
| Omsætningsaktiver i alt | 18.901.000 | 15.642.000 | 14.273.000 | 28.183.000 | 28.182.000 | 37.705.000 | 46.994.000 | 27.503.000 | 91.597.000 |
| Anlægsaktiver i alt | 151.513.000 | 255.165.000 | — | 325.841.000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aktiver i alt | 170.413.000 | 270.807.000 | 355.947.000 | 354.024.000 | 321.439.000 | 37.705.000 | 46.994.000 | 27.503.000 | 91.597.000 |
| Balance — passiver | |||||||||
| Kortfristede gældsforpligtelser | 103.225.000 | 219.485.000 | 364.708.000 | 505.782.000 | 613.414.000 | 707.292.000 | 850.082.000 | 1.105.220.000 | 1.451.742.000 |
| Langfristede gældsforpligtelser | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gældsforpligtelser i alt | 103.225.000 | 219.485.000 | 364.708.000 | 505.782.000 | 613.414.000 | 707.292.000 | 850.082.000 | 1.105.220.000 | 1.451.742.000 |
| Selskabskapital | 162.000 | 162.000 | 162.000 | 162.000 | 162.000 | 162.000 | 162.000 | 162.000 | 162.000 |
| Overført resultat | -27.361.000 | -147.746.000 | -230.754.000 | -362.112.000 | -520.877.000 | -669.749.000 | -803.250.000 | -1.077.879.000 | -1.360.307.000 |
| Årets resultat | -5.632.000 | -15.866.000 | -60.085.000 | -142.996.000 | -140.215.000 | -84.355.000 | -133.501.000 | -274.629.000 | -282.428.000 |
| Egenkapital i alt | 67.188.000 | 51.323.000 | -8.761.000 | -151.757.000 | -291.975.000 | -669.587.000 | -803.088.000 | -1.077.717.000 | -1.360.145.000 |
| Resultatopgørelse | |||||||||
| Bruttofortjeneste | -9.821.000 | -15.871.000 | — | -121.735.000 | -88.638.000 | — | -99.396.000 | -227.524.000 | -231.083.000 |
| Resultat af primær drift | -9.821.000 | -15.871.000 | -55.118.000 | — | — | — | -99.396.000 | -227.524.000 | -231.083.000 |
| EBITDA | — | — | -33.801.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Resultat før skat | -11.132.000 | -21.366.000 | -65.585.000 | -152.808.000 | -145.715.000 | -93.946.000 | -149.659.000 | -294.029.000 | -309.175.000 |
| Årets resultat | -5.632.000 | -15.866.000 | -60.085.000 | -142.996.000 | -140.215.000 | -84.355.000 | -133.501.000 | -274.629.000 | -282.428.000 |
| Personaleomkostninger | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Af- og nedskrivninger | — | — | 21.317.000 | 15.832.000 | 32.584.000 | — | — | — | — |
| Andre nøgletal | |||||||||
| Ansatte | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
En streg (—) betyder, at der ikke er indsendt årsrapport, eller at posten ikke fremgår af den; 0 er et nul angivet i årsrapporten.
Om virksomheden
Årsrapport 2025Business reviewDrugrecure ApS is a 100% subsidiary of Savara ApS and part of the Savara Inc. group. Savara Inc. is a U.S.-based emerging pharmaceutical development company. The Company is focused on advancing inhalation therapies for the treatment of patients with rare pulmonary conditions. In Drugrecure ApS, the treatment is centered around Molgramostim, inhaled nebulized GM-CSF to treat Autoimmune Pulmonary Alveolar Proteinosis (aPAP).
Financial review The company's income statement for the year ended 31 December 2025 shows a loss of kDKK 282.428, and the balance sheet at 31 December 2025 shows negative equity of kDKK 1.360.145.FinancingThe Molgramostim Autoimmune Pulmonary Alveolar Proteinosis (aPAP) Phase 3 study with data read in June 2019 failed to meet the primary endpoint. A second Phase 3 study has been underway and topline data from this study was available in 2024. With the positive data, the Company have submitted a BLA for approval and if approved, the Company would begin selling commercial products. Drugrecure intends to sell its product Molgramostim directly on license to pharmaceutical companies and thereby derive income from a combination of fixed payments and ongoing royalty income. Until Drugrecure has established such a sales on license agreement, Drugrecure will be a capital-consuming company due to investments in drug development and in further strengthening of the pipeline. Therefore, it is vital that the Company always has sufficient financial resources. Drugrecure does not expect commercial revenue until the fiscal year of 2027 or later. Based on a letter of support from the parent company Savara Inc., Drugrecure ApS has a satisfactory funding assurance until the end of 2026 to continue the ongoing clinical trials related to the Molgramostim project hence, the annual report for 2025 has been prepared for on-going business. The company expects to be able to re-establish the company's c
Uddrag af ledelsesberetningen i den seneste årsrapport.