Moment A/SAktiv
Økonomiske nøgletal
Nøgletal
2025Balancens sammensætning
Udbytte
foreslåetDer er ikke foreslået udbytte for regnskabsåret.
Foreslået udbytte for regnskabsåret fra årsrapportens resultatdisponering (udbetales normalt året efter generalforsamlingen).
Selskabsskat
indkomstår 2020Virksomheden er sambeskattet. Skatten opgøres samlet hos administrationsselskabet AX VI Moment Holding III ApS.
Kilde: Skattestyrelsens offentlige skattelister for selskaber. Beregnet skat for indkomståret; kan være lavere end 22 % af indkomsten, fx ved skat betalt i udlandet. sktst.dk
Koncernregnskab
2019- Omsætning
- 333.636.000 kr.
- Resultat af primær drift
- 10.831.000 kr.
- Årets resultat
- 7.531.000 kr.
- Egenkapital
- 17.752.000 kr.
- Aktiver i alt
- 69.893.000 kr.
- Ansatte
- 734
Tallene ovenfor på siden gælder selskabet alene (modervirksomheden); koncerntallene omfatter også dattervirksomheder.
Regnskabstal2017–2025
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance — aktiver | |||||||||
| Likvide beholdninger | 4.643.000 | 4.955.000 | 24.000 | 135.000 | 2.015.000 | 3.828.000 | 4.785.000 | 19.000 | 1.592.000 |
| Omsætningsaktiver i alt | 45.546.000 | 53.670.000 | 65.267.000 | 128.830.000 | 265.821.000 | 139.762.000 | 52.382.000 | 47.382.000 | 72.999.000 |
| Anlægsaktiver i alt | 2.716.000 | 4.417.000 | 4.626.000 | 29.037.000 | 158.769.000 | 170.859.000 | 224.767.000 | 223.421.000 | 218.464.000 |
| Aktiver i alt | 48.262.000 | 58.087.000 | 69.893.000 | 157.867.000 | 424.590.000 | 310.621.000 | 277.149.000 | 270.803.000 | 291.463.000 |
| Balance — passiver | |||||||||
| Kortfristede gældsforpligtelser | 35.593.000 | 40.325.000 | 40.414.000 | 86.634.000 | 243.300.000 | 160.551.000 | 155.208.000 | 157.076.000 | 172.121.000 |
| Langfristede gældsforpligtelser | — | — | 11.209.000 | 39.670.000 | 76.446.000 | 64.441.000 | 71.309.000 | 72.919.000 | 74.395.000 |
| Gældsforpligtelser i alt | 35.593.000 | 40.325.000 | 51.623.000 | 126.304.000 | 319.746.000 | 224.992.000 | 226.517.000 | 229.995.000 | 246.516.000 |
| Selskabskapital | 764.000 | 764.000 | 764.000 | 764.000 | 764.000 | 764.000 | 764.000 | 764.000 | 764.000 |
| Overført resultat | 9.840.000 | 12.725.000 | 15.104.000 | 28.157.000 | 58.886.000 | 78.306.000 | 37.236.000 | 4.478.000 | -1.134.000 |
| Årets resultat | 2.277.000 | 8.461.000 | 7.531.000 | 20.608.000 | 37.983.000 | 20.905.000 | 13.524.000 | -8.899.000 | 5.962.000 |
| Egenkapital i alt | 11.641.000 | 17.138.000 | 17.752.000 | 30.947.000 | 101.762.000 | 81.485.000 | 40.415.000 | 31.516.000 | 35.275.000 |
| Resultatopgørelse | |||||||||
| Omsætning | 278.131.000 | 292.977.000 | 333.636.000 | 586.084.000 | 1.469.545.000 | 918.094.000 | 940.712.000 | 826.343.000 | 1.062.817.000 |
| Resultat af primær drift | 2.999.000 | 9.426.000 | 10.831.000 | 33.116.000 | 50.642.000 | 15.193.000 | 8.609.000 | -8.094.000 | 13.162.000 |
| EBITDA | 3.830.000 | 10.447.000 | 12.103.000 | 34.823.000 | 60.159.000 | 25.181.000 | 33.922.000 | 18.867.000 | 42.209.000 |
| Resultat før skat | 2.961.000 | 9.861.000 | 9.681.000 | 28.288.000 | 50.468.000 | 25.931.000 | 15.742.000 | -10.337.000 | 9.362.000 |
| Årets resultat | 2.277.000 | 8.461.000 | 7.531.000 | 20.608.000 | 37.983.000 | 20.905.000 | 13.524.000 | -8.899.000 | 5.962.000 |
| Personaleomkostninger | 39.389.000 | 39.294.000 | 37.077.000 | 40.018.000 | 1.371.253.000 | 852.826.000 | 860.003.000 | 764.726.000 | 980.892.000 |
| Af- og nedskrivninger | 831.000 | 1.021.000 | 1.272.000 | 1.707.000 | 9.517.000 | 9.988.000 | 25.313.000 | 26.961.000 | 29.047.000 |
| Andre nøgletal | |||||||||
| Ansatte | 650 | 654 | 734 | 1.190 | 3.615 | 2.953 | 2.628 | 2.279 | 2.647 |
| Udbytte | — | 2.000.000 | — | — | 40.000.000 | 0 | 35.000.000 | 0 | — |
En streg (—) betyder, at der ikke er indsendt årsrapport, eller at posten ikke fremgår af den; 0 er et nul angivet i årsrapporten.
Om virksomheden
Årsrapport 2025Moment A/S, together with its subsidiaries (the “Company”), is one of the leading providers of staffing and recruitment services in Denmark. It operates through a range of specialist brands including Moment, Pædagogisk Vikarbureau and Chabber. It serves clients across a range of industries with temporary or permanent workforce solutions as well as providing access to specialist talents.Moment A/S is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark with its core market being Denmark. In addition, the company uses recruitment channels in Eastern Europe for sourcing of candidates. It has 5 offices, where 121 expert employees support customers in either identifying or fulfilling their workforce needs.The Parent company is ultimately owned by the Danish private equity fund Axcel VI. Axcel’s ownership corresponds to 69,39% of the ordinary shares. Certain members of the Board of Directors and certain key employees etc., holds approx. 30,61% of the share capital.Axcel is a member of DVCA, for which reason the company is governed by DVCA’s guidelines.These guidelines are available on DVCA’s website: https://aktiveejere.dk/en/guidelines-for-responsible-ownership-and-good-cooperategovernance/
The reported revenue of the Company amounted to DKK 1.063 million against a revenue of DKK 826 million last year. The increase in revenues is primarily driven by increased sales in all segments and with improved commercial activities and market improvements in all countries.The consolidated reported EBITDA amounted to DKK 43.1 million against an EBITDA of DKK 18.9 million last year. The Company has incurred non-recurring costs during the financial year related to acquisitions, restructuring and other items which are impacting the reported profitability negatively. Adjusting for these non-recurring items, consolidated reported EBITDA is DKK 46.9 million.The company has undertaking several actions to reduce the costs base, which includes simplify management structure , consolidation of business units and harmonize IT infrastructure. These structural changes has reduced the number of employees to match the new company structure. The company has still continued to invest in the commercial activities and technology in order to fuel future growth and productivity improvements.The financial performance for the year is as expected. We expect an improvement in the financial performance in 2026 based on the lower cost structure from staff reductions in 2024/25, and harvest productivity benefits from consolidated organization structure and IT investments. We also expect to see further increase in revenues from the investment in the commercial activities. During 2025, the company merged
Uddrag af ledelsesberetningen i den seneste årsrapport.