Novit ApSActive

CVR 45010643Founded 2024

Key figures

1.800.663 kr.
Gross profit 2025

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
02 m4 m2025

Dividends

proposed
2025

Proposed dividend for the financial year 375.000 kr. (99% of the profit for the year).

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Financial statements2025
2025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents1.311.249
Total current assets3.293.596
Total non-current assets—
Total assets3.293.596
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities2.795.343
Non-current liabilities—
Total liabilities2.795.343
Share capital120.000
Retained earnings of previous periods3.253
Profit for the year378.253
Total equity498.253
Income statement
Gross profit1.800.663
Operating profit485.439
Profit before income tax485.481
Profit for the reporting year378.253
Labour costs1.315.224
Depreciation of non-current assets—
Other indicators
Employees1
Dividends375.000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Er konsulentvirksomhed inden for IT.

Årets resultat udgør kr. 378.253. Egenkapitalen udgør kr. 498.253. Årets resultat anses som tilfredsstillende.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Novit ApS — cvrprofil.dk