Optimize.dk ApSActive

CVR 44013169Founded 2023

Key figures

12.461.178 kr.+409,2%
Gross profit 2025/26
+137,3%
Average annual growth 2023/24–2025/26
05 m10 m15 m2023/242024/252025/26

Key ratios

2025/26
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
05 m10 m2023/242024/252025/26

Dividends

proposed
2025/26

Proposed dividend for the financial year 1.050.000 kr. (66% of the profit for the year).

History
2025/261.050.000 kr.
2024/250 kr.
2023/24200.000 kr.

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company CASJU HOLDING ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2024–2026
2023/242024/252025/26
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents——200.442
Total current assets967.0271.665.2274.686.057
Total non-current assets451.0017.984.3341.421.978
Total assets1.418.0289.649.5616.108.035
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities912.1221.158.6922.796.325
Non-current liabilities—7.000.0000
Total liabilities912.1228.158.6922.796.325
Share capital40.00060.000100.000
Retained earnings of previous periods223.3051.430.8692.050.566
Profit for the year423.305-267.2951.584.697
Total equity463.3051.490.8693.200.566
Income statement
Gross profit2.213.1452.447.25912.461.178
Operating profit587.819-328.5692.016.779
EBITDA653.812-173.4112.263.342
Profit before income tax554.126-336.0982.037.986
Profit for the reporting year423.305-267.2951.584.697
Labour costs1.559.3332.620.67010.197.836
Depreciation of non-current assets65.993155.158246.563
Other indicators
Employees2420
Dividends200.00001.050.000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2026

Resultatet findes tilfredsstillende. Resultatet reflekterer den lagte strategi som et fundament for fortsat vækst. Virksomheden forventes fortsat at være i vækst og udvikling. Selskabets væsentligste aktiviteterSelskabet formål er at drive virksomhed med rådgivning og salg af ydelser inden for likvidtetsstyring, bogføring, controlling, virksomhedsanalyser og strategiudvikling samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Optimize.dk ApS — cvrprofil.dk