BZ Nordic Holding ApSActive

CVR 43328131

Key figures

4.999.373 kr.+28,0%
Gross profit 2025
+61,4%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
02 m4 m6 m2022202320242025

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
05 m10 m15 m2022202320242025

Corporate tax

income year 2024
2024Taxable income 2.188.647 kr.481.492 kr.
2023Taxable income 3.292.517 kr.724.350 kr.
2022Taxable income 1.137.423 kr.250.228 kr.
Corporate tax →

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2022–2025
2022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents163.0711.135.7361.582.555338.219
Total current assets839.5692.478.3131.584.961449.220
Total non-current assets4.091.8935.050.6277.283.13610.633.281
Total assets4.931.4627.528.9408.868.09711.082.501
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities976.2691.261.9851.761.0191.447.212
Non-current liabilities3.028.1082.783.0151.919.9331.562.041
Total liabilities4.004.3774.045.0003.680.9523.009.253
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods887.0853.443.9405.147.1458.008.882
Profit for the year877.0852.556.8551.703.2052.861.736
Total equity927.0853.483.9405.187.1458.048.882
Income statement
Gross profit1.189.9134.330.2493.904.2924.999.373
Operating profit1.189.9133.408.5452.397.7313.908.470
EBITDA———3.938.937
Profit before income tax1.127.3133.281.2052.184.6973.683.382
Profit for the reporting year877.0852.556.8551.703.2052.861.736
Labour costs—921.7041.506.5611.060.436
Depreciation of non-current assets———30.467
Other indicators
Employees—122

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Selskabets aktivitet består af at drive virksomhed som netværksagent samt fungere som holdingselskab, drive investeringsvirksomhed og dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed. I årets løb er der erhvervet og etableret produktionsfaciliteter, som i 2026 forventes at medføre øget aktivitet. Årets resultat efter skat i 2025 udgør kr. 2.861.736 mod t.kr 1.703 sidste år. Ledelsen anser årets resultat for tilfredsstillende. Egenkapitalen udgør pr. 31 december 2025 kr. 8.048.882.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

BZ Nordic Holding ApS — cvrprofil.dk