Betterways ApSActive

CVR 43271237

Key figures

1.204.234 kr.-13,9%
Gross profit 2025
-23,8%
Average annual change 2022–2025
01 m2 m3 m2022202320242025

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
05 m10 m2022202320242025

Dividends

proposed
2025

Proposed dividend for the financial year 158.800 kr.

History
2025158.800 kr.
2024135.000 kr.
2023122.000 kr.
2022117.800 kr.

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Corporate tax

income year 2024

Administration company of a joint taxation group with 1 subsidiaries — the figures cover the whole group.

2024Taxable income 1.285.473 kr.282.788 kr.
2023Taxable income 1.493.811 kr.328.414 kr.
2022Taxable income 2.307.507 kr.507.650 kr.
Corporate tax →

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2022–2025
2022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents507600.371390213.353
Total current assets223.870728.93336.313568.511
Total non-current assets5.931.4746.960.3918.023.9229.141.584
Total assets6.155.3447.689.3248.060.2359.710.095
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities2.260.8922.852.377560.7903.780.750
Non-current liabilities——1.346.8460
Total liabilities2.260.8922.852.3771.907.6363.780.750
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods3.526.1054.466.6515.402.0534.908.695
Profit for the year1.586.5931.062.546494.431-88.721
Total equity3.683.9054.628.6516.017.2905.793.569
Income statement
Gross profit2.720.8092.359.0861.398.1111.204.234
Operating profit1.657.0421.348.229246.909-226.350
EBITDA1.899.8791.595.683527.65778.904
Profit before income tax2.060.2041.389.060536.987-140.134
Profit for the reporting year1.586.5931.062.546494.431-88.721
Labour costs820.930763.403870.4541.125.330
Depreciation of non-current assets242.837247.454280.748305.254
Other indicators
Employees1122
Dividends117.800122.000135.000158.800

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Betterways ApS — cvrprofil.dk