Gade Agro ApSActive

CVR 43166301Founded 2022

Key figures

There is no data for this indicator.

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
010 m20 m2022202320242025

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company Ole Gade Aps.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2022–2025
2022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents630.381591.653129.338275.125
Total current assets9.906.38910.264.5267.563.10011.324.443
Total non-current assets6.441.5645.750.2505.788.7356.825.732
Total assets16.347.95316.014.77613.351.83518.150.175
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities13.846.68812.576.7625.110.7653.632.550
Non-current liabilities005.978.77712.764.905
Total liabilities13.846.68812.576.76211.089.54216.397.455
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods2.022.2652.702.0141.560.293734.720
Profit for the year2.022.265679.749-1.141.721-825.573
Total equity2.062.2652.742.0141.600.293774.720
Income statement
Operating profit2.828.4521.210.740-1.041.878-673.466
EBITDA3.423.6691.943.940-260.68985.990
Profit before income tax2.590.675871.853-1.464.581-1.069.624
Profit for the reporting year2.022.265679.749-1.141.721-825.573
Labour costs722.598990.0171.197.0791.442.018
Depreciation of non-current assets595.217733.200781.189759.456
Other indicators
Employees2233
Dividends000—

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Virksomhedens aktiviteter er landbrugsdrift med planteavl.

Årets resultat anses som utilfredsstillende.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Gade Agro ApS — cvrprofil.dk