Bloch Både ApSActive

CVR 42899720

Key figures

2.863.548 kr.+283,7%
Gross profit 2025
+100,6%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
01 m2 m3 m2022202320242025

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
01 m2 m3 m2022202320242025

Corporate tax

income year 2024
2024Taxable income 180.340 kr.39.666 kr.
2023Taxable income 224.849 kr.49.456 kr.
2022Taxable income 133.984 kr.29.458 kr.
Corporate tax →

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2022–2025
2022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents4.47320.87478.713484.943
Total current assets151.247114.071444.3531.204.662
Total non-current assets345.707525.509501.164833.062
Total assets496.954639.580945.5172.037.724
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities82.699289.991473.0341.095.652
Non-current liabilities256.8040—226.427
Total liabilities339.503289.991473.0341.322.079
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods109.191289.864411.919647.256
Profit for the year109.191180.673122.055235.337
Total equity149.191329.864451.919687.256
Income statement
Gross profit354.999924.840746.2642.863.548
Operating profit172.476246.491170.871330.129
EBITDA237.653339.659302.953529.226
Profit before income tax146.927242.872166.368315.274
Profit for the reporting year109.191180.673122.055235.337
Labour costs117.346585.181443.3112.334.322
Depreciation of non-current assets65.17793.168132.082199.097
Other indicators
Employees1224

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Bloch Både ApS — cvrprofil.dk