DL Tømrer ApSActive

CVR 42224812Founded 2021

Key figures

345.363 kr.-0,4%
Gross profit 2024/25
+90,1%
Average annual growth 2021/22–2024/25
0100 k200 k300 k400 k2021/222022/232023/242024/25

Key ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
0200 k400 k2021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

proposed
2024/25

No dividend was proposed for the financial year.

History
2024/250 kr.
2023/24100.000 kr.
2022/23117.800 kr.

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Corporate tax

income year 2024
2024Taxable income 82.157 kr.18.062 kr.
2023Taxable income 200.013 kr.44.000 kr.
2022Taxable income 32.787 kr.7.194 kr.
Corporate tax →

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2022–2025
2021/222022/232023/242024/25
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents88.903338.915129.85074.504
Total current assets225.966339.812310.116324.984
Total non-current assets48.93232.62116.31048.437
Total assets274.898372.433326.426373.421
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities209.305110.779151.601293.068
Non-current liabilities—44.00018.062314
Total liabilities209.305154.779169.663293.382
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods25.59359.85416.76340.039
Profit for the year25.593152.06156.90923.276
Total equity65.593217.654156.76380.039
Income statement
Gross profit50.294212.514346.758345.363
Operating profit33.983196.20374.85131.015
EBITDA50.294212.51491.16248.888
Profit before income tax32.787195.16473.40129.922
Profit for the reporting year25.593152.06156.90923.276
Labour costs00255.596296.475
Depreciation of non-current assets16.31116.31116.31117.873
Other indicators
Employees1111
Dividends—117.800100.0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Selskabets formål er at drive bygge- og entreprenørvirksomhed samt andre dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtede formål.

Selskabets resultatopgørelse for 2024/25 udviser et overskud på kr. 23.276, og selskabets balance pr. 30. juni 2025 udviser en egenkapital på kr. 80.039.Ledelsen anser årets resultat som tilfredsstillende.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

DL Tømrer ApS — cvrprofil.dk