Ejendomsselskabet Frederiksgade 88 (Hotel) ApSActive

CVR 41874635

Key figures

8.129.230 kr.+27,5%
Gross profit 2024/25
+29,7%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
02,5 m5 m7,5 m10 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Key ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
0100 m200 m300 m2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company CVR 41602740.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2021–2025
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents3.337.7977.839.3954.590.0118.638.9569.180.196
Total current assets33.080.95139.013.65931.709.35733.860.73033.086.794
Total non-current assets180.288.634204.621.586202.954.538201.287.490177.828.669
Total assets213.369.585243.635.245234.663.895235.148.220210.915.463
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities11.125.68817.288.2609.213.17612.627.84211.195.468
Non-current liabilities186.750.367142.208.466140.401.562138.305.640135.939.237
Total liabilities197.876.055159.496.726149.614.738150.933.482147.134.705
Share capital50.00050.00050.00050.00050.000
Retained earnings of previous periods9.818.53070.362.51969.950.15768.038.73851.529.758
Profit for the year9.818.53060.543.989-412.362-1.911.419-16.508.980
Total equity9.868.53070.412.51970.000.15768.088.73851.579.758
Income statement
Gross profit2.874.8725.473.1166.212.8266.376.0358.129.230
Operating profit14.618.37834.163.4734.536.2584.697.911-15.537.819
EBITDA15.729.74435.830.5216.203.3066.364.959-13.870.770
Profit before income tax12.604.53077.620.989-531.362-2.448.419-21.164.951
Profit for the reporting year9.818.53060.543.989-412.362-1.911.419-16.508.980
Labour costs00———
Depreciation of non-current assets1.111.3661.667.0481.667.0481.667.0481.667.049
Other indicators
Employees20200—21

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Selskabets hovedaktivitet består af udlejning af ejendomme samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Ejendomsselskabet Frederiksgade 88 (Hotel) ApS — cvrprofil.dk