Jonssons Recycling ApSActive

CVR 41664096

Key figures

220.107 kr.+6.841,2%
Gross profit 2025
-28,2%
Average annual change 2021–2025
0250 k500 k750 k1 m20212022202320242025

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
01 m2 m20212022202320242025

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company Jonssons Holding ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents221.88211.31536.75772.97919.413
Total current assets392.619249.253274.591149.84452.181
Total non-current assets1.151.6221.069.055986.487903.920832.253
Total assets1.544.2411.318.3081.261.0781.053.764884.434
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities386.262180.162116.36463.857110.119
Non-current liabilities906.235857.006840.535811.422526.510
Total liabilities1.292.4971.037.168956.899875.279636.629
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods206.614236.360263.112138.485207.805
Profit for the year206.61429.74626.752-124.62869.320
Total equity246.614276.360303.112178.485247.805
Income statement
Gross profit828.466634.727731.7773.171220.107
Operating profit512.02196.157118.714-84.388148.440
EBITDA590.047178.725201.281-1.821220.107
Profit before income tax264.87438.13044.709-153.13296.556
Profit for the reporting year206.61429.74626.752-124.62869.320
Labour costs238.419456.002530.4964.9920
Depreciation of non-current assets78.02682.56882.56782.56771.667
Other indicators
Employees12211

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Selskabets væsentligste aktiviteter har i lighed med tidligere år bestået af at drive virksomhed medhandel, service, produktion og dermed forbundne aktiviteter.

Selskabet har fortsat sine normale driftsaktiviteter. Der har ikke været enkeltstående begivenheder iperioden, som er af så væsentlig karakter, at det kræver omtale i ledelsesberetningen.Periodens udvikling og resultat anses for tilfredsstillende.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Jonssons Recycling ApS — cvrprofil.dk