Fern ApSActive

CVR 41622903Founded 2020

Key figures

3.909.713 kr.+29,7%
Gross profit 2025
+11,1%
Average annual growth 2021–2025
01 m2 m3 m4 m20212022202320242025

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
01 m2 m3 m20212022202320242025

Dividends

proposed
2022

No dividend was proposed for the financial year.

History
20220 kr.
2021400.000 kr.

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company Fern Group ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents666.755236.205387.287855.6921.088.679
Total current assets2.584.704359.1051.097.3251.267.9341.503.762
Total non-current assets100.854158.44880.92274.315146.595
Total assets2.685.558517.5531.178.2471.342.2491.650.357
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities1.726.504694.173969.470986.6471.306.980
Non-current liabilities——276.588291.643—
Total liabilities1.726.504694.1731.246.0581.278.2901.306.980
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods516.973-217.140-107.81123.959303.377
Profit for the year916.973-734.113109.329131.770279.418
Total equity956.973-177.140-67.81163.959343.377
Income statement
Gross profit2.567.7181.853.3172.389.0433.014.6833.909.713
Operating profit1.188.563-715.99193.80777.872389.086
EBITDA1.191.266-699.775110.02391.385394.919
Profit before income tax1.178.480-735.67457.76957.960360.197
Profit for the reporting year916.973-734.113109.329131.770279.418
Labour costs1.376.4522.553.0922.233.1172.923.2983.514.794
Depreciation of non-current assets2.70316.21616.21613.5135.833
Other indicators
Employees25434
Dividends400.0000———

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Selskabets væsentligste aktiviteter er at drive virksomhed med forskellige miljøvenlige løsninger.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Fern ApS — cvrprofil.dk