Murermester Nicolaj Kjær ApSActive

CVR 41190876Founded 2019

Key figures

580.733 kr.-10,0%
Gross profit 2025
+58,5%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
0200 k400 k600 k800 k202020212022202320242025

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
0100 k200 k300 k202020212022202320242025

Dividends

proposed
2022

No dividend was proposed for the financial year.

History
20220 kr.
2021100.000 kr.

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company Nicolaj Kjær Holding ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents29.120115.556150.038141.114223.096209.916
Total current assets46.293245.950184.903199.323292.601299.480
Total non-current assets42.12631.50620.88610.2660—
Total assets88.419277.456205.789209.589292.601299.480
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities13.862113.74885.72352.32676.72770.852
Non-current liabilities——————
Total liabilities13.862113.74885.72352.32676.72770.852
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods34.05123.34880.066111.604173.245186.769
Profit for the year20.95189.29756.71831.53861.64113.524
Total equity74.051163.348120.066151.604213.245226.769
Income statement
Gross profit58.071668.252599.408569.229645.539580.733
Operating profit29.697121.21974.30340.68378.71315.704
EBITDA40.671131.83983.92351.30388.97915.704
Profit before income tax27.319119.24774.39842.03780.44418.979
Profit for the reporting year20.95189.29756.71831.53861.64113.524
Labour costs17.400536.413515.485517.926556.560565.029
Depreciation of non-current assets10.97410.6209.62010.62010.2660
Other indicators
Employees122222
Dividends—100.0000———

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Selskabets formål er at udøve drift med håndværkervirksomhed indenfor murerfaget samt efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.

Der har ikke været væsentlige ændringer i aktiviteter og økonomiske forhold. Årets bruttofortjeneste udgør 580.733 kr. mod 645.539 kr. sidste år. Det ordinære resultat efter skat udgør 13.524 kr. mod 61.641 kr. sidste år. Ledelsen anser årets resultat for tilfredsstillende.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Murermester Nicolaj Kjær ApS — cvrprofil.dk