CoIntent ApSActive

CVR 41123710

Key figures

742.580 kr.+35,2%
Gross profit 2024
+0,6%
Average annual growth 2020–2024
0200 k400 k600 k800 k20202021202220232024

Key ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
0200 k400 k600 k20202021202220232024

Dividends

proposed
2024

Proposed dividend for the financial year 135.000 kr. (91% of the profit for the year).

History
2024135.000 kr.
20220 kr.
202184.000 kr.
202050.000 kr.

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Corporate tax

income year 2024
2024Taxable income 139.027 kr.Losses deducted 58.218 kr.30.580 kr.
2023Taxable income -54.293 kr.0 kr.
2022Taxable income -3.925 kr.0 kr.
2021Taxable income 89.379 kr.19.646 kr.
2020Taxable income 340.164 kr.74.822 kr.
Corporate tax →

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2020–2024
20202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents406.408262.069117.69086.124369.075
Total current assets476.324372.526370.484196.701512.804
Total non-current assets6.8601.37416.83212.03310.500
Total assets483.184373.900387.316208.734523.304
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities177.45366.81681.99734.430203.477
Non-current liabilities—————
Total liabilities177.45366.81681.99734.430203.477
Share capital40.00040.00040.00040.00040.000
Retained earnings of previous periods213.772181.532178.778131.293144.155
Profit for the year263.77251.760-2.754-47.485147.862
Total equity303.772305.532218.778171.293319.155
Income statement
Gross profit724.936661.068626.874549.439742.580
Operating profit344.18472.874-1.148-53.745200.741
EBITDA348.29678.3603.492-48.946202.274
Profit before income tax343.39571.044-2.612-60.766192.844
Profit for the reporting year263.77251.760-2.754-47.485147.862
Labour costs376.640582.708623.382598.385540.306
Depreciation of non-current assets4.1125.4864.6404.7991.533
Other indicators
Employees11———
Dividends50.00084.0000—135.000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

CoIntent ApS — cvrprofil.dk