Kornvangens Maler ApSActive

CVR 40407693Founded 2019

Key figures

623.970 kr.-27,9%
Gross profit 2025
+9,2%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
0250 k500 k750 k1 m2019202020212022202320242025

Key ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
0200 k400 k600 k2019202020212022202320242025

Corporate tax

income year 2024
2024Taxable income 0 kr.Losses deducted 72.760 kr.0 kr.
2023Taxable income 0 kr.Losses deducted 77.629 kr.0 kr.
2022Taxable income -103.290 kr.0 kr.
2021Taxable income -92.231 kr.0 kr.
2020Taxable income -109.239 kr.0 kr.
2019Taxable income -21.779 kr.0 kr.
Corporate tax →

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents67.583171.957220.513113.855116.99027.88140.711
Total current assets152.314234.577317.451132.908287.473136.218101.974
Total non-current assets67.95052.85037.75018.1506.0500—
Total assets220.264287.427355.201151.058293.523136.218101.974
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities168.539351.351521.551436.914392.720236.820189.359
Non-current liabilities————54.9480—
Total liabilities168.539351.351521.551436.914447.668236.820189.359
Share capital50.00050.00050.00050.00050.00050.00050.000
Retained earnings of previous periods1.725-113.924-216.350-335.856-204.145-150.602-137.385
Profit for the year1.725-115.649-102.426-119.506131.71153.54313.217
Total equity51.725-63.924-166.350-285.856-154.145-100.602-87.385
Income statement
Gross profit368.521840.141791.642866.020966.405865.685623.970
Operating profit3.605-113.408-101.291-111.63080.63271.78240.872
EBITDA11.155-98.308-86.191-92.03092.73277.83240.872
Profit before income tax1.725-115.649-102.426-119.50676.86868.69022.462
Profit for the reporting year1.725-115.649-102.426-119.506131.71153.54313.217
Labour costs357.366938.449877.833958.050873.673787.853583.098
Depreciation of non-current assets7.55015.10015.10019.60012.1006.0500
Other indicators
Employees3332222

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2025

Selskabets formål er at drive malervirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed

Årets resultat anses for tilfredsstillende.For det kommende år forventes et tilsvarende resultat.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Kornvangens Maler ApS — cvrprofil.dk