Aveo A/SActive

CVR 36944293Founded 2015

Key figures

24.329.075 kr.+25,2%
Gross profit 2022
+44,6%
Average annual growth 2017–2022
010 m20 m30 m201720182019202020212022

Key ratios

2022
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
05 m10 m15 m201720182019202020212022

Dividends

proposed
2022

Proposed dividend for the financial year 2.800.000 kr. (97% of the profit for the year).

History
20222.800.000 kr.
20212.300.000 kr.
20201.900.000 kr.
20191.300.000 kr.
2018600.000 kr.
2017800.000 kr.

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Corporate tax

income year 2024
2024Taxable income 127.429 kr.28.028 kr.
2023Taxable income 6.607.343 kr.1.453.606 kr.
2022Taxable income 3.923.174 kr.863.082 kr.
2021Taxable income 2.575.877 kr.566.676 kr.
2020Taxable income 2.732.122 kr.601.062 kr.
2019Taxable income 1.535.888 kr.337.876 kr.
Corporate tax →

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2017–2022
201720182019202020212022
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents1.643.3231.769.2641.972.9375.874.7264.378.1076.874.255
Total current assets2.042.5002.320.1172.865.4587.455.8257.498.2039.409.072
Total non-current assets128.051176.984499.556793.5451.592.3041.336.873
Total assets2.170.5512.497.1013.365.0148.249.3709.090.50710.745.945
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities1.138.4121.827.6351.751.2335.125.5906.238.9867.366.750
Non-current liabilities——207.471706.6290—
Total liabilities1.138.4121.827.6351.958.7045.832.2196.238.9867.366.750
Share capital50.00050.00050.000400.000400.000400.000
Retained earnings of previous periods180.13917.96623.43544.4057.12384.064
Profit for the year979.139437.8271.305.4692.270.9702.262.7182.876.941
Total equity1.030.139667.9661.373.4352.344.4052.707.1233.284.064
Income statement
Gross profit3.854.2365.188.2758.354.50213.955.03219.433.51624.329.075
Operating profit1.251.961561.7751.651.7002.910.5212.921.6473.709.428
EBITDA1.255.611587.8421.705.2583.091.3423.220.4474.147.488
Profit before income tax1.256.139561.2871.674.7202.911.9032.901.0463.690.756
Profit for the reporting year979.139437.8271.305.4692.270.9702.262.7182.876.941
Labour costs2.598.6254.600.4336.649.24410.863.69016.213.06920.181.587
Depreciation of non-current assets3.65026.06753.558180.821298.800438.060
Other indicators
Employees61117264249
Dividends800.000600.0001.300.0001.900.0002.300.0002.800.000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2022

Virksomhedens væsentligste aktiviteter er at udarbejde og rådgive omkring webløsninger samt online markedsføring.

Selskabet har i løbet af året oplevet vækst i både omsætning, abonnementsbase, kundetilgang samt resultat. Markedet, som selskabet opererer i, har været præget af økonomisk usikkerhed grundet de makroøkonomiske forhold, men det vurderes, at selskabet forsvarligt og sikkert har bevæget sig igennem situationen. I året har særligt selskabets markedsføringsprodukt været i fokus, hvilket har resulteret i betydelig omsætningsvækst i denne. Selskabet har foruden dets økonomiske nøgletal opnået både en høj og tilfredsstillende kundetilfredshed samt en høj og tilfredsstillende medarbejdertilfredshed. Samlet set vurderer ledelsen årets resultater for tilfredsstillende.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Aveo A/S — cvrprofil.dk