P & S TRANSPORT ApSActive

CVR 35681663

Key figures

2.052.264 kr.
Gross profit 2018/19

Key ratios

2018/19
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
0500 k1 m1,5 m2017/182018/19

Corporate tax

income year 2021
2021Taxable income ——
2020Taxable income ——
2019Taxable income 188.346 kr.41.426 kr.
Corporate tax →

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2018–2019
2017/182018/19
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents77.10782.154
Total current assets397.0431.118.155
Total non-current assets269.115309.459
Total assets666.1581.427.614
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities225.119834.592
Non-current liabilities36.36241.435
Total liabilities261.481876.027
Share capital50.00050.000
Retained earnings of previous periods354.677501.587
Profit for the year228.105146.910
Total equity404.677551.587
Income statement
Gross profit—2.052.264
Operating profit292.441266.702
Profit before income tax292.441188.346
Profit for the reporting year228.105146.910
Labour costs——
Depreciation of non-current assets——
Other indicators
Employees——

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

P & S TRANSPORT ApS — cvrprofil.dk