Han Kjøbenhavn Retail ApSActive

CVR 33050488Founded 2010

Key figures

668.966 kr.+100,3%
Gross profit 2018
+100,3%
Average annual growth 2017–2018
0200 k400 k600 k800 k20172018

Key ratios

2018
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
01 m2 m3 m20172018

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company HKHOLDING ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2017–2018
20172018
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents6.0006.000
Total current assets2.032.6532.413.043
Total non-current assets368.376467.384
Total assets2.401.0292.880.427
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities1.287.9091.810.168
Non-current liabilities——
Total liabilities1.287.9091.810.168
Share capital80.00080.000
Retained earnings of previous periods1.033.120990.259
Profit for the year66.257-42.861
Total equity1.113.1201.070.259
Income statement
Gross profit334.016668.966
Operating profit64.246-116.629
EBITDA85.484-56.419
Profit before income tax66.257-165.368
Profit for the reporting year66.257-42.861
Labour costs248.532725.385
Depreciation of non-current assets21.23860.210
Other indicators
Employees22

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Han Kjøbenhavn Retail ApS — cvrprofil.dk