Puma Tæpper Holding ApSActive
Key figures
Key ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Corporate tax
income year 2024Administration company of a joint taxation group with 1 subsidiaries — the figures cover the whole group.
Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk
Financial statements2017–2025
| 2016/17 | 2017/18 | 2018/19 | 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | — | — | — | — | 1.553 | 4.778 | 8.786 | 16.643 |
| Total current assets | — | 6.289 | 114.590 | 37.401 | 52.108 | 244.222 | 28.842 | 17.074 | 16.643 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 128.810 | 2.968.920 | 3.094.037 | 3.537.051 | 3.237.419 | 1.758.607 | 1.972.092 | 1.688.418 |
| Total assets | 0 | 135.099 | 3.083.510 | 3.131.438 | 3.589.159 | 3.481.641 | 1.787.449 | 1.989.166 | 1.705.061 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||
| Current liabilities | 281.800 | 382.874 | 1.493.341 | 1.442.652 | 1.485.359 | 1.504.068 | 1.324.585 | 1.447.604 | 1.547.062 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 281.800 | 382.874 | 1.493.341 | 1.442.652 | 1.485.359 | 1.504.068 | 1.324.585 | 1.447.604 | 1.547.062 |
| Share capital | 500.000 | 500.000 | 500.000 | 500.000 | 500.000 | 500.000 | 500.000 | 500.000 | 500.000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -781.800 | -747.775 | 1.090.169 | 1.188.786 | 1.603.800 | 1.477.573 | -37.136 | 41.562 | -342.001 |
| Profit for the year | -6.250 | 34.025 | 487.944 | 98.617 | 415.014 | -126.227 | -1.514.709 | 78.698 | -383.563 |
| Total equity | -281.800 | -247.775 | 1.590.169 | 1.688.786 | 2.103.800 | 1.977.573 | 462.864 | 541.562 | 157.999 |
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross profit | — | — | -6.250 | -13.975 | -7.500 | -5.625 | -11.100 | -32.249 | -9.562 |
| Operating profit | -6.250 | -6.250 | — | — | — | — | -11.100 | -32.249 | -9.562 |
| Profit before income tax | -6.250 | 22.560 | 483.860 | 91.142 | 415.114 | -126.227 | -1.511.628 | 78.698 | -383.563 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -6.250 | 34.025 | 487.944 | 98.617 | 415.014 | -126.227 | -1.514.709 | 78.698 | -383.563 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||
| Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
About the company
Annual report 2025Selskabets væsentligste aktiviteter består i at eje aktier i Garant Puma A/S samt anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
Selskabets resultatopgørelse for regnskabsåret 1. oktober 2024 - 30. september 2025 udviser et resultat på kr. -383.563, og selskabets balance pr. 30. september 2025 udviser en balancesum på kr. 1.705.061, og en egenkapital på kr. 157.999.
Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.