A1 diamantboring- og skæring ApSActive

CVR 29411069

Key figures

85.915 kr.-67,1%
Gross profit 2018
-67,1%
Average annual change 2017–2018
0100 k200 k300 k20172018

Key ratios

2018
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
0100 k200 k20172018

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company A1 diamant holding ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2017–2018
20172018
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents40.00032.997
Total current assets71.00059.323
Total non-current assets93.00026.410
Total assets164.00085.733
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities61.00025.982
Non-current liabilities——
Total liabilities61.00025.982
Share capital125.000125.000
Retained earnings of previous periods-22.000-65.249
Profit for the year19.000-43.009
Total equity103.00059.751
Income statement
Gross profit261.00085.915
Operating profit18.00021.142
EBITDA18.00024.668
Profit before income tax19.000-47.114
Profit for the reporting year19.000-43.009
Labour costs243.00060.372
Depreciation of non-current assets03.526
Other indicators
Employees11

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2018

Selskabets aktiviteter har i lighed med tidligere år bestået af udførelse af byggetekniske opgaver, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

Resultatopgørelsen for tiden 01.01.18 - 31.12.18 udviser et resultat på DKK -43.009 mod DKK 19.000 for tiden 01.01.17 - 31.12.17. Balancen viser en egenkapital på DKK 59.751. Ledelsen finder ikke årets resultat tilfredsstillende.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

A1 diamantboring- og skæring ApS — cvrprofil.dk