P.C. ØSTERGAARDS FLYTTEFORRETNING ApSActive

CVR 25858905

Key figures

2.528.834 kr.-53,8%
Gross profit 2022
-53,8%
Average annual change 2020/21–2022
02 m4 m6 m2020/212022

Key ratios

2022
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
02 m4 m2017/182018/192019/202020/212022

Dividends

proposed
2019/20

No dividend was proposed for the financial year.

History
2019/200 kr.
2018/19250.000 kr.
2017/18250.000 kr.

Proposed dividend for the financial year from the annual report's profit allocation (normally paid the following year after the annual general meeting).

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company Jørgensen & Co ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2018–2022
2017/182018/192019/202020/212022
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents661.959398.775481.9181.111.90123.852
Total current assets1.913.8211.965.0012.149.0643.144.1941.201.986
Total non-current assets277.517200.253137.828103.37166.222
Total assets2.191.3382.165.2542.286.8923.247.5651.268.208
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities1.368.5631.538.8731.500.9602.485.543417.522
Non-current liabilities——428.103528.110506.705
Total liabilities1.368.5631.538.8731.929.0633.013.653924.227
Share capital250.000250.000250.000250.000250.000
Retained earnings of previous periods305.414113.23596.693-26.24988.837
Profit for the year227.53257.821-16.542-122.942144.089
Total equity805.414613.235346.693223.751338.837
Income statement
Gross profit———5.470.0732.528.834
Operating profit271.04653.949-30.581-158.306202.044
EBITDA320.682131.21317.005-123.849213.350
Profit before income tax291.70774.130-21.208-155.942197.281
Profit for the reporting year227.53257.821-16.542-122.942144.089
Labour costs4.807.8655.390.2505.289.9115.593.9222.315.484
Depreciation of non-current assets49.63677.26447.58634.45711.306
Other indicators
Employees—15151611
Dividends250.000250.0000——

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2022

Selskabets aktiviteter består af drift af flytteforretning.

Resultatopgørelsen for tiden 01.06.22 - 31.12.22 udviser et resultat på DKK 144.089 mod DKK -29.004 for tiden 01.06.21 - 31.05.22. Balancen viser en egenkapital på DKK 338.837.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

P.C. ØSTERGAARDS FLYTTEFORRETNING ApS — cvrprofil.dk