EG Kommuneinformation A/SActive

CVR 24256901

Key figures

40.933.000 kr.+12,5%
Gross profit 2018
+12,5%
Average annual growth 2017–2018
020 m40 m60 m20172018

Key ratios

2018
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
050 m100 m150 m20172018

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company AX IV EG Inv 1 ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2017–2018
20172018
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents2.379.0000
Total current assets101.562.000122.151.000
Total non-current assets7.893.0005.146.000
Total assets109.455.000127.297.000
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities23.323.00023.177.000
Non-current liabilities——
Total liabilities23.323.00023.177.000
Share capital5.000.0005.000.000
Retained earnings of previous periods75.978.00095.267.000
Profit for the year8.425.00018.757.000
Total equity83.350.000102.105.000
Income statement
Gross profit36.401.00040.933.000
Operating profit4.281.00016.193.000
EBITDA7.264.00018.940.000
Profit before income tax10.904.00024.046.000
Profit for the reporting year8.425.00018.757.000
Labour costs29.137.00021.993.000
Depreciation of non-current assets2.983.0002.747.000
Other indicators
Employees4739

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

EG Kommuneinformation A/S — cvrprofil.dk