Humlebo Finans A/SActive

CVR 20042001Founded 1997

Key figures

3.611.371 kr.-8,6%
Gross profit 2019
-3,0%
Average annual change 2017–2019
01 m2 m3 m4 m201720182019

Key ratios

2019
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilities and provisionsEquity
050 m100 m201720182019

Corporate tax

The company is jointly taxed. Tax is assessed collectively at the administration company Vagn Bjørnemosen Holding ApS.

Source: the Danish Tax Agency's public company tax lists. Calculated tax for the income year; may be lower than 22% of income, e.g. when tax is paid abroad. sktst.dk

Financial statements2017–2019
201720182019
Balance sheet — assets
Cash and cash equivalents309.0002.262.3012.335
Total current assets21.323.00026.620.29122.569.646
Total non-current assets75.497.00072.631.67272.967.555
Total assets96.820.00099.251.96395.537.201
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities4.394.0005.446.3802.017.802
Non-current liabilities59.110.00056.916.56451.473.012
Total liabilities63.504.00062.362.94453.490.814
Share capital500.000500.000500.000
Retained earnings of previous periods32.000.00035.514.56040.232.479
Profit for the year3.916.0003.514.8014.717.919
Total equity32.500.00036.014.56040.732.479
Income statement
Gross profit3.837.0003.950.0403.611.371
Operating profit5.529.0004.754.6966.579.361
Profit before income tax5.020.0004.506.2196.028.854
Profit for the reporting year3.916.0003.514.8014.717.919
Labour costs00—
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

About the company

Annual report 2019

Selskabets aktiviteter er drift og udlejning af investeringsejendomme, samt handel med værdipapirer.

Selskabets resultatopgørelse for 2019 udviser et overskud på kr. 4.717.919, og selskabets balance pr. 31. december 2019 udviser en egenkapital på kr. 40.732.479. Selskabets investeringsejendomme måles i overenstemmelse med årsregnskabsloven og regnskabspraksis indenfor området til dagsværdi. Målemetoden er baseret på et forventet afkast af investeringen, hvorfor metoden er forbundet med en vis usikkerhed. I den udstrækning markedsrenten, investors afkastkrav eller ejendommenes forhold i øvrigt ændres, påvirkes ejendommenes værdi. Det er ledelsens opfattelse, at den foretagne måling af selskabets investeringsejendomme er udtryk for den aktuelle markedsværdi.

Excerpt from the management's review in the latest annual report.

Humlebo Finans A/S — cvrprofil.dk